City Government

Mayor Jim Kenney
City Hall, Office of the Mayor, Room 215
Philadelphia, PA 19107
www.phila.gov/mayor

Councilman Mark Squilla, 1st District
City Hall, Room 332
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
Phone: (215) 686-3458, (215) 686-3459, Fax: (215) 686-1931
http://philadelphiacitycouncil.net/council-members/councilman-mark-squilla-1st-district/

Councilman Kenyatta Johnson, 2nd District
City Hall, Room 580
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
Phone: (215) 686-3412, (215) 686-3413

Since 2013, a small portion of Bella Vista lies in the 2nd District. This is the area West of 10th St, and at times Hutchinson St or 9th. This area contains Ward 2 Divisions 9, 19, 20, 21, 22.

Gubernatorial

Governor Tom Wolf
Southeast Office
200 South Broad Street, 11th Floor, Philadelphia, PA 19102
Phone: 215-560-2640; Fax: 215-560-3458

Pennsylvania State Legislative

Representative Brian Sims – State House
District 182 Office
21 S. 12th Street, Ste.182
Philadelphia, PA 19107
Phone: 215-246-1501

Senator Lawrence M. ‘Larry’ Farnese – State Senate
District 1 District Office
1802 S. Broad Street
Philadelphia, PA 19145
(215) 952-3121
www.senatorfarnese.com

Congressional

Senator Robert P. ‘Bob’ Casey – U.S. Senate
District Office
2000 Market Street, Suite 1870
Philadelphia, PA 19103
Phone: (215) 405-9660, Fax: (215) 405-9669

Senator Pat Toomey – U.S. Senate
8 Penn Center
1628 John F. Kennedy Blvd.
Suite 1702
Philadelphia, PA 19103
Phone: (215) 241-1090

Representative Robert A. ‘Bob’ Brady – U.S. House
District 1 Office
1907-09 S. Broad Street
Philadelphia, PA 19148
Phone: (215) 389-4627, Fax: (215) 389-4636

2nd Ward Democratic Committee 2018-2022
phillydems.ward2@nullgmail.com

2-10. Martha Rich & Lawrence Lindsay
2-11. Amanda Feiffer O’Brien & Savannah Fritz
2-12. Ellen Greenberg & Joni Lipson
2-17. Nikil Saval & David Coughlin
2-18. Mark Kasten & Brandy Bones
2-19. Joshua Rubinsky & Gloria Gilman
2-22. Siverna Brookins & Matthew Conner
2-23. Alison Perelman & Richard Kiniry
2-24. Kerry Milch & Rebecca Makuen

2nd Ward Republican Committee 2018-2022
wardleader@nullphiladelphia2ndwardgop.com

02-10. –
02-11. James J Callos
02-12. John Donato
02-17. Michael Saggio & Donna M Saggio
02-18. Suzanne J Rossomando
02-19. –
02-22. Benjamin Greeley & Clayton Forte
02-23. –
02-24. Scott Pello & Domenick Lazzaro Jr